Real Tech Engineering

Real Tech Engineering

Biomass
Materials.

Super 60 Model

Super 75 Model

Super 90 Model

Biomass Materials

Biomass materials and biomass based industry residues are very important renewable energy sources. The importance of these materials are alternate fuel has been well recognized for use in power generation. While the characteristics of biomass vary from different geographical regions, the values for typical biomass materials are indicated for general guidance. The Machine which produce Briquettes is called Briquetting Machine.

BiomassGradeBulk
Density
Kgs/m3
Ash
Content
C%H% N%O%Calorific
values
Kcal/Kg
Castor stick5.4045.976.651.2840.704300
Castor Seed Shell8.0044.255.650.1641.943.860
Corn Cobs11%
moisture
3041.2041.445.960.1451.26
Cotton Pods5.0141.496.201.8145.494200
Saw DustLoose1771.2052.285.200.04740.854400
StrawLoose8015.5035.975.280.1743.083700
StrawBales320
Wooden (hard)-3301.5052.305.200.5042.004400
Bagasse 50%0.1274
160 kg
4.0047.006.500.0042.504200
Coirjjith0.124713.6041.274.021.5139.604100
Cotton Shell0.21794.6044.195.870.7344.614200
Coconut Wastes6.3146.695.890.0741.043720
Coffee Husk11.6146.466.260.7234.953745
Eucalyptus Saw dust0.122390.2149.376.392.0242.014400
Groundnut Shell0.151653.1033.901.971.1059.934500
Mulberry stick2.4944.236.610.5146.254380
Rice Husk0.129322.2036.424.910.5935.883200
Sunflower Stalk0.12934.3044.205.500.5045.504300
Sugar cane leaves0.131677.7139.755.550.7146.824200
Saw dust0.121631.2052.285.200.4740.854500
Subabul1.2042j65.681.0749.293980
Sweet sorghum stalk7.4041.835.900.5344.344100
Tobacco dust0.1858649.4019.941.634.3524.681164
Tea waste0.171006.7045.975.402.7639.17 4000
Tobacco stem20.628.304.501.0045.603041
Open chat
1
Hi, how can I help you?